Awards

10717004436_4d809cd804_b

 

Over the years, we have competed in a multitude of competitions in which we have acquired a few awards for our outstanding achievements in each individual competition.

Below is a list of the various awards we have received:

  • 2017
    • Design Award – FTC Central Pennsylvania Qualifying Tournament
    • Motivate Award – FTC Central Pennsylvania Qualifying Tournament
  • 2016
    • Regional Chairman’s Award – MAR District Championship
    • District Chairman’s Award – Springside Chestnut Hill Event
  • 2015
    • Regional Chairman’s Award – MAR District Championship
    • Gracious Professionalism Award – North Brunswick Event
    • District Chairman’s Award – Upper Darby Event
    • Creativity Award – Springside Chestnut Hill Event
  • 2014
    • Judges Award – Springside/Chestnut Hill District Competition
  • 2013
    • Engineering Inspiration Award – FRC MAR Regional Championship
    • Engineering Inspiration Award – FRC Seneca High School District Tournament
    • Engineering Inspiration Award – Springside/Chestnut Hill District Tournament
    • Connect Award – FTC Pennsylvania Championship Tournament
  • 2012
    • Engineering Inspiration Award – FRC Springside/Chestnut Hill District Tournament
    • Motivate Award – FTC Central Pennsylvania Qualifying Tournament
    • Inspire Award – FTC Philadelphia City Qualifying Tournament
  • 2011
    • Spirit Award – MATE International Competition, Houston, TX
    • Overall Award – Philadelphia MATE
    • Technical Report – Philadelphia MATE
    • Table Display – Philadelphia MATE
    • Engineering Notebook – BEST National Championship, Orlando, FL
    • Team Video – BEST National Championship, Orlando, FL
  • 2010
    • Marketing Presentation – South Regional Championship BEST
    • Overall Award (Qualified for National Competition) – South Regional Championship BEST
    • Engineering Notebook – South Regional Championship BEST
    • Robot Performance – Philadelphia BEST
    • Overall Award – Philadelphia BEST
    • Spirit and Sportsmanship Award – Philadelphia BEST
    • CAD Design – Philadelphia BEST
    • Engineering Notebook – Philadelphia MATE
    • Most Promising Team Award – Philadelphia MATE
  • 2009
    • Robot Performance – Philadelphia BEST
    • Overall Award – Philadelphia BEST
    • Engineering Notebook – Philadelphia BEST
    • Marketing Presentation – Philadelphia BEST
    • CAD Design – Philadelphia BEST
  • 2007
    •  Robot Performance – Philadelphia BEST
  • 2006
    • Robot Performance – Philadelphia BEST
    • Overall Award – Philadelphia BEST

Comments are closed